D&S Commissioning Team

Slider

D&S Commissioning Team

Management Team

Nick Shires

Managing Director

BTEC Level 5 HND Diploma in Construction and the Build Environment (Building Services Engineering)

NEBOSH National General Certificate in Occupational Health and Safety

Site Supervisor Safety Training Scheme (SSSTS)

IOSH Safety for Executives and Director

CSCS – White Card Holder

UKATA Asbestos Awareness

BTEC Level 4 Professional Award in Ventilation and Air Conditioning for the Authorised Person (HVAC HTM 03)

City & Guilds Essentials for Authorising Engineers

CSA Introduction to Commissioning Management Course

Leigh Adey

Operations Manager

Site Supervisor Safety Training Scheme (SSSTS)

BTEC Level 3 Advanced Award in Ventilation and Air Conditioning for Competent Persons

BOHS P601 – Thorough Examination and Testing of Local Exhaust Ventilation Systems

CSCS Card Holder

UKATA Asbestos Awareness

Helen Kirby

Accounts & Office Manager

NVQ Level 3 in Customer Service

NVQ Level 2 in Supply Chain Management

AoFAQ Level 3 – Emergency First Aid at Work (RQF)

Keith McKendrick

Senior Commissioning Manager

BTEC Level 5 HND Diploma in Electrical Engineering

C&G FTC Electrical Installation

IOSH Managing Safety

IOSH Directing Safety

CSCS – Black Card Holder

CSA Introduction to Commissioning Management Course

UKATA Asbestos Awareness

Other Key Personnel

Steve Wallis

Consultant

5 Year City & Guilds Apprenticeship in HVAC & Boiler House Practices

IHOS Directing Safety for small to medium enterprises

CSCS – White Card Holder

Laura Shires

Company Secretary

Rachel Kent

Engineering Administrator

First Aid at Work

HVAC Commissioning Team

Craig Nethercott

Commissioning Engineer

Site Supervisor Safety Training Scheme (SSSTS)

BTEC Level 3 Advanced Award in Ventilation and Air Conditioning for Competent Persons

City & Guilds Authorised Person HVAC (HTM 03)

CSCS Card Holder

UKATA Asbestos Awareness

Jake Boyland

Commissioning Engineer

BTEC Level 3 Advanced Award in Ventilation and Air Conditioning for Competent Persons

CSCS Card Holder

UKATA Asbestos Awareness

Jason Cook

Commissioning Engineer

BTEC Level 4 HNC Diploma in Construction and the Built Environment (Building Services Engineering)

City & Guilds Authorised Person HVAC (HTM 03)

CSA Introduction to Commissioning Management Course

CSCS Card Holder

UKATA Asbestos Awareness

Mark Paton

Trainee Commissioning Engineer

CSCS Card Holder

UKATA Asbestos Awareness

Ross Alexander

Trainee Commissioning Engineer

CSCS Card Holder

UKATA Asbestos Awareness

Callum Selley

Trainee Commissioning Engineer

CSCS Card Holder

UKATA Asbestos Awareness

Water Treatment Team

Dan Wright

Water Treatment Engineer

City & Guilds Responsible/Authorised Person Practical Water Safety for healthcare premises (ACoP L8/HTM 04/01)

BSRIA Pre-Commissioning Cleaning of Pipework Systems training course

EUSR – Energy Utility Skills Register Card Holder

CSCS Card Holder

UKATA Asbestos Awareness

Guy Mitchell

Water Treatment Engineer

BSRIA Pre-Commissioning Cleaning of Pipework Systems training course

EUSR – Energy Utility Skills Register Card Holder

CSCS Card Holder

UKATA Asbestos Awareness

Commissioning Management Team

Keith McKendrick

Senior Commissioning Manager

BTEC Level 5 HND Diploma in Electrical Engineering

C&G FTC Electrical Installation

IOSH Managing Safety

IOSH Directing Safety

CSCS – Black Card Holder

CSA Introduction to Commissioning Management Course

UKATA Asbestos Awareness

 

Holder

UKATA Asbestos Awareness

Dan Clark

Commissioning Manager

HND Mechanical Engineering

IOSH Managing Safety

CSA Introduction to Commissioning Management Course

CSCS Card Holder

UKATA Asbestos Awareness

 

James Rutley

Trainee Commissioning Manager

HNC – Mechanical Engineering

HND – Mechanical Engineering

NVQ 4 – Manufacture Engineering

BTEC Level 3 – Mechanical Engineering

CSCS Card Holder

 

Close Menu

This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website.

Click here to view our privacy policy